Secureserver.Net secureserver.net

Mail.ex1.Secureserver.Net

mail.ex1.secureserver.net receives about 457,850 unique visitors and 2,028,276 (4.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,728.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,673,291.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mail.ex1.secureserver.net is ranked number 745 in the world and 0.09157% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Scottsdale, Arizona, 85260, United States and links to network IP address 72.167.180.130. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mail.ex1.secureserver.net

Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with secureserver.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is mail.ex1.secureserver.net?

457.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
457,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,735,500
Pages per Visit:
4.43
Daily Pageviews:
2,028,276
Alexa Rank:
745 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.09157%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.4%29.5%446
India 22.7%33.1%233
United Kingdom 3.2%3.2%895
Canada 3.0%2.8%603
Nigeria 2.2%2.2%235
China 1.6%1.7%5478
Thailand 1.6%0.7%518
Mexico 1.6%1.7%842
Pakistan 1.3%1.5%508
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.2%706
Australia 1.1%0.9%1084
Italy 1.0%1.1%2052
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.7%352
Turkey 0.8%1.3%1314
Spain 0.8%0.8%2551
Egypt 0.8%0.8%885
Brazil 0.8%0.9%2620
Colombia 0.7%0.7%590
Japan 0.7%0.4%9326
Qatar 0.6%0.5%476
France 0.6%1.5%3765
Germany 0.5%0.4%7253

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sso.secureserver.net
39.26%15.51%1.80
phx3.secureserver.net
13.42%15.82%5.37
sin2.secureserver.net
12.96%18.85%6.63
iad2.secureserver.net
10.54%14.77%6.38
secureserver.net
9.69%4.03%1.90
sin3.secureserver.net
5.15%9.27%8.21
ams1.secureserver.net
4.43%6.07%6.24
mya.secureserver.net
3.13%0.80%1.2
files.secureserver.net
3.01%0.96%1.4
ams3.secureserver.net
2.85%3.85%6.2
dcc.secureserver.net
1.98%1.45%3.3
cart.secureserver.net
1.01%0.80%3.6
account.secureserver.net
1.01%0.45%2.0
email18.secureserver.net
0.47%0.74%7.2
wcc.secureserver.net
0.47%0.12%1.2
p3nlmysqladm001.secureserver.net
0.45%0.17%1.7
ip.secureserver.net
0.45%0.66%6.8
gateway.secureserver.net
0.36%0.11%1.4
email16.secureserver.net
0.35%0.12%1.6
email19.secureserver.net
0.35%0.14%1.8
p3nlmysqladm002.secureserver.net
0.34%0.12%1.7
email12.secureserver.net
0.32%0.56%7.8
sg2nlsmysqladm1.secureserver.net
0.30%0.12%1.9
email11.secureserver.net
0.30%0.39%6.1
email04.secureserver.net
0.29%0.09%1.5
asia.secureserver.net
0.27%0.15%2.6
email14.secureserver.net
0.26%0.09%1.6
email01.secureserver.net
0.26%0.30%5.4
email24.secureserver.net
0.25%0.12%2.1
email23.secureserver.net
0.24%0.72%14
email09.secureserver.net
0.24%0.13%2.4
email21.secureserver.net
0.24%0.10%1.9
email02.secureserver.net
0.23%0.34%6.5
n1nlsmysqladm01.secureserver.net
0.23%0.07%1.4
email13.secureserver.net
0.22%0.13%2.7
email06.secureserver.net
0.22%0.11%2.3
websitebuilder.secureserver.net
0.21%0.12%2.6
email22.secureserver.net
0.21%0.06%1.3
email15.secureserver.net
0.20%0.08%1.7
calendar.secureserver.net
0.20%0.09%2.0
hostingmanager.secureserver.net
0.20%0.10%2.2
a2nlmysqladm001.secureserver.net
0.20%0.06%1.4
products.secureserver.net
0.18%0.06%1.4
myh.secureserver.net
0.18%0.13%3.3
certs.secureserver.net
0.17%0.10%2.8
email05.secureserver.net
0.17%0.06%1.6
github.secureserver.net
0.10%0.29%13
email10.secureserver.net
0.08%0.08%4.4
emailmarketing.secureserver.net
0.05%0.05%4.5
OTHER
0%0.52%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mail.ex1.secureserver.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  mail.ex1.secureserver.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is mail.ex1.secureserver.net?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mail.ex1.secureserver.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,728.10
Monthly Revenue:
$291,843.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,550,756.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 598,341$6,862.98
India 671,359$1,074.17
United Kingdom 64,905$404.36
Canada 56,792$398.11
France 30,424$142.99
Australia 18,254$137.46
Nigeria 44,622$116.91
China 34,481$106.55
Italy 22,311$77.87
United Arab Emirates 14,198$53.24
Saudi Arabia 24,339$49.17
Germany 8,113$39.19
Thailand 14,198$35.49
Mexico 34,481$33.45
Brazil 18,254$32.31
Pakistan 30,424$32.25
Turkey 26,368$28.74
Qatar 10,141$26.87
Japan 8,113$25.96
Colombia 14,198$18.88
Spain 16,226$18.01
Egypt 16,226$13.14

How much money do mail.ex1.secureserver.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,829.51
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$54,885.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$667,771.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
368,396
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,051,873
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
134,464,456
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 107,701$1,235.34
India 187,981$300.77
Canada 14,198$99.53
United Kingdom 10,385$64.70
Australia 3,651$27.49
France 3,347$15.73
China 4,482$13.85
Italy 3,793$13.24
Germany 2,353$11.36
Saudi Arabia 5,111$10.32
Pakistan 9,736$10.32
United Arab Emirates 1,988$7.45
Spain 3,083$3.42
Mexico 3,103$3.01
Nigeria 892$2.34
Thailand 852$2.13
Turkey 1,846$2.01
Brazil 1,095$1.94
Qatar 608$1.61
Colombia 1,136$1.51
Japan 243$0.78
Egypt 811$0.66

How much is mail.ex1.secureserver.net worth?

Website Value:
$4,673,291.49

Where is mail.ex1.secureserver.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.167.180.130
ASN:
AS26496 
ISP:
GoDaddy.com, LLC 
Server Location:
Scottsdale
Arizona, AZ
85260
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 72.167.180.130

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mail.ex1.secureserver.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2318 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Security ‎( and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
show explanation renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
This is a publ…hared computer and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
The Light clie…Light client. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Connected to M…osoft Exchange renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2007 Microso…ghts reserved. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="lnkShwSec" href="#">show explanation</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="rdoPblc" type="radio" name="trusted" class="rdo"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="rdoPblc">This is a publ…hared computer</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username" class="txt"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/scripts/premium/flogon.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/themes/base/logon.css
https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/themes/base/owafont.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/
https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa
https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/
https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/&reason=0

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.3KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/&reason=0 could save 5.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/themes/base/owafont.css could save 2.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/scripts/premium/flogon.js could save 2.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/themes/base/logon.css could save 1.4KiB (61% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (35% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/themes/base/lgntopl.gif could save 5.1KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/themes/base/lgntopr.gif could save 671B (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/8.3.213.0/themes/base/lgnbotl.gif could save 589B (52% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https://mail.ex1.secureserver.net/owa/&reason=0 could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  79

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mail.ex1.secureserver.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mail.ex1.secureserver.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 72.167.180.130 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with secureserver.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mail.ex1.secureserver.net widget